Top 9 FC to LC Adapter – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Mouobeet

#ad

FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Connector FTTH Optical Equipment Compatible with Visual Fault Locator …, 2-Pack Fiber Optic Adapter

#ad
Mouobeet #ad - Interchangeability dB≤ 020 Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics. Repeatability dB≤ 020 Fc male to lc female hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor, 2-Pack. Ins. L: less than 03db Re. L: greater than 45dB.
BrandMouobeet #ad
ManufacturerMouobeet #ad
Part NumberFC-LC Fiber Adapter

2. KELUSHI

#ad

FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator, KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector

#ad
KELUSHI #ad - Interchangeability dB≤ 020 . Operating temperature degree:-25 ~ + 75. Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics. Fc male to lc female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor. Repeatability dB≤ 020 .
BrandKELUSHI #ad
ManufacturerShenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length5.12 Inches
Width4.33 Inches
Part Number4330087289
Model4330087289

3. Karono

#ad

Male to Female Mutual, Karono 1ft. Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC to FC Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex

#ad
Karono #ad - Standard zip cord OFNR jacket;. 100% inspected and tested to ensure low insertion loss and high return loss;. Attach to an existing FC cable convert to LC Cable;. Multimode62. 5/125 lc female to fc male duplex, fC Female to LC Male, Female to Female, Male to Male;. Resistant to Electrical Interference;.
BrandKarono #ad
ManufacturerKarono #ad

4. QWORK

#ad

QWORK 2Pack Fiber Optic Connector, Adapter for Optical Power Meter, FC Male to LC Female Connector

#ad
QWORK #ad - High quality material: Sleeve material is Zirconia ceramics, excellent working performance and stability. Usage: universal 2. 5mm fc male connector, suitable for all 2.

5mm size holes, specially designed for optical power meter visual fault locator. Parameters: repeatability db≤020, interchangeability dB≤020, operating temperature degree: -40 ~ + 75. Suitable for: for telecommunications-catV engineering and maintenance, optical network maintenance, wiring system and other optical fiber projects, optical measurement drive engineering, for single-mode and multi-mode optical fibers. Easy to carry: long service life, light weight and small size.
BrandQWORK #ad
ManufacturerQWORK #ad

5. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

6 Pk Duplex LC to LC Female to Female Couplers | Single-mode Multimode LC Female to LC Female Couplers | FiberCablesDirect | f/f lc/lc female/female adapter sm mm coupler 6 pack

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free. Connector 1: female lc duplex, a small form factor connector that uses a 1. 25 mm ceramic ferrule. Product type: Fiber Optic Couplers. Connector 2: female lc duplex, a small form factor connector that uses a 1. 25 mm ceramic ferrule. 6 pack lc-lc duplex fiber optic couplers/adaptors to join two duplex fiber patch cables together. Securely connect your 62. 5/125 multimode, 50/125 multimode or 9/125 singlemode fiber optic patch cables. Lifetime warranty on all products purchased from FiberCablesDirect.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Part NumberFCDUS332
ModelFCDUS332
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.

6. Mouobeet

#ad

FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Connector FTTH Optical Equipment Compatible with Visual Fault Locator, Fiber Optic Adapter

#ad
Mouobeet #ad - Repeatability dB≤ 020 . Interchangeability dB≤ 020 Ins. L: less than 03db Re. L: greater than 45dB. Fc male to lc female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor. Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics.
BrandMouobeet #ad
ManufacturerMouobeet #ad
Part NumberFC-LC Adapter

7. Cruiser

#ad

Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter

#ad
Cruiser #ad - Insertion loss: 020db, mating Durability: 500 Receptacle retention force : 1N - 2. 5n. It fits all 2. 5mm size hole, it means all manufacturers out there. This is a fc 2. 5mm to lc 1. 25 adapter for visual fault locator. It simply plug to the 2. 5mm hole to convert it to a 1. 25 hole.
BrandCruiser #ad
Manufactureranputaike #ad
Height3 Inches
Length4.3 Inches
Width0.5 Inches
Part NumberFC-LC015
ModelFC-LC015

8. Pier Telecom

#ad

FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector for Optical Power Meter

#ad
Pier Telecom #ad - Low insertion Loss. Useful in testing Fiber Optc Cables. Works with Optical Power Meters. Fc male to LC Female.
BrandPier Telecom #ad
ManufacturerPier Telecom #ad
Height0.5 Inches
Length2 Inches
Width0.25 Inches

9. Comm cable

#ad

5 Pack, Metal, Comm Cable ST to ST Simplex Singlemode & Multimode Coupler, ST Fiber Optic Adapter

#ad
Comm cable #ad - St adapters uses ceramic sleeve to connect between two ST fiber Optic cables. Our st fiber optic adapter are suitable for fiber patch panel, which means you can use them in any type of enclosure with rectangular cutouts. St to stfemale to female Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler. Adapters can lock the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal. Meets the telcordia and iec 61754 stander, all materials compliant with RoHS requirement.
BrandComm cable #ad
ManufacturerComm Cable #ad
Part NumberB07Q3H5WQW
ModelB07Q3H5WQW